RESULTS

Maritime Legends Logo

2017

Atlantic Tiltload 50 – May 20th, 2017 – Scotia Speedworld – Feature Results

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Laps
1 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 50
2 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 50
3 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 50
4 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 50
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 50
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 50
7 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 50
8 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 50
9 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 50
10 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 50
11 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 50
12 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 50
13 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 49
14 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 48
15 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 47
16 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 41
17 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 32
18 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 21
19 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 15
20 51 Riley Halverson Kannapolis, NC Velocity Machining and Welding 15
21 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 13
22 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 12
23 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 1

2016

R&D Performancenter 50 – September 17th, 2016 – Scotia Speedworld – Feature Results

# Name Hometown Laps Comp.
1 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB 50
2 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 50
3 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS 50
4 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 50
5 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 50
6 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 50
7 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS 50
8 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 50
9 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS 50
10 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS 50
11 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 50
12 75 Megan Parrott Beaver Bank, NS 50
13 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS 49
14 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 38
15 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 38
16 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 38
17 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 38
18 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS 32
Heat One 57 37 72 1 3 91 27 23 4
Heat Two 7 08 6 48 2 10 22 75 17

Atlantic Tiltload 50 – September 3rd, 2016 – Speedway 660 – Feature Results

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor
1 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload
3 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd.
4 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins
5 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience
6 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco
7 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery
8 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco
9 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage
10 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US
11 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS
12 65 Gary Bursey Moncton, NB
13 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction
14 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar
15 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding
MacDonald Buick GMC 50
Petty International Raceway  – Saturday, August 27th
# Name Hometown
1 6 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS
2 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS
3 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS
4 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS
5 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS
6 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL
7 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB
8 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS
9 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS
10 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS
11 75 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS
12 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS
14 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS
15 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS
16 44 Nathan Blackburn Timberlea, NS
17 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB
18 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS
Heat One 57 13 31 22 38 44 51 23 17
Heat Two 08 1 2 75 48 6 91 7 10
Farrell’s Excavation 50
Riverside International Speedway – August 20th, 2016
1 48 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC 50
2 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 50
3 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB 50
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 50
5 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS 50
6 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 50
7 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS 50
8 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 50
9 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 49
10 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 49
11 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 49
12 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 49
13 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 49
14 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 49
15 28 Robin Jongen Kilworthy, ON 49
16 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS 48
17 77 Mike Gettliffe III Midland, ON 48
18 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 48
19 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS 42
20 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS 24
21 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 23
22 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL 11
DQ 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS DQ
Heat One 48 57 08 10 6 2 1 7 91 75 4 17
Heat Two 67 38 53 22 28 31 13 77 1x 23 51DQ

 

Scotia Tire 50
Scotia Speedworld – August 13th, 2016
# Name Hometown Laps Completed
1 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB 50
2 48 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC 50
3 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS 50
4 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS 50
5 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 50
6 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 50
7 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS 50
8 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 50
9 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 50
10 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 50
11 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 50
12 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 50
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS 49
14 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 49
15 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS 49
16 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 49
17 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS 48
18 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS 48
19 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 48
20 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME 22
Heat One 88 57 72 37 3 27 21 17 23 22-10
Heat Two 08 10 7 48 2 6 1 4 91 75-3

 

 

Island Coastal Services and Steve’s Snow Removal 50
Oyster Bed Speedway – July 30th, 2016
# Name Hometown Laps Completed
1 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB 50
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 50
3 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 50
4 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS 50
5 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 50
6 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 50
7 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS 50
8 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 50
9 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 50
10 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 50
11 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 49
12 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS 49
13 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 49
14 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 41
15 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS 40
16 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 32
17 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS 21
18 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 9
19 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS 0
DQ 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS DQ
Heat One 67 53 37 38 31 13 33 22 91 17
Heat Two 08 10 57 48 1 2 7 6 75 4

FEATURE RESULTS – MARITIME LEGENDS CHALLENGE 50 – UPPER CLEMENTS PARK MARITIME LEAGUE OF LEGENDS TOUR

Round Two of Eight – Riverside Speedway – July 15th, 2016

Position # Name Hometown Laps Completed
1 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS 50
2 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 50
3 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS 50
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon, NS 50
5 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 50
6 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS 50
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 50
8 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 50
9 33X Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL 49
10 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 49
11 01x Ryan St. George  NL 49
12 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 49
13 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL 48
14 20 Johnathon Norman  NL 48
15 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 48
16 117 Lloyd Eason Jr  NL 48
17 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS 48
18 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 45
19 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS 42
20 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS 29
21 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 29
22 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 27
23 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL 27
24 22 Shane Lively ® Sackville, NS 26
DNS
DNS
08
91
Cory Hall
Craig Chisholm
Sackville, NB
Antigonish, NS
DNS
DNS

Heat Race Results:

Heat One: 88 2 33x 10 01x 1 31 8 08-9
Heat Two: 48 57 75 7 72 38 13 117 20-5
Heat Three: 67 6 22 4 33 91 17-1

FEATURE RESULTS – UPPER CLEMENTS PARKS 50 – UPPER CLEMENTS PARK MARITIME LEAGUE OF LEGENDS TOUR

Round One of Eight – Scotia Speedworld – May 21st, 2016

Position # Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Laps
1 48 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 50
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 50
3 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 50
4 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 50
5 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 50
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 50
7 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 50
8 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 50
9 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 50
10 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 50
11 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 50
12 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 50
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 50
14 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 50
15 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 50
16 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 38
17 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 38
18 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 0
DQ 51 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 50

 

Heat Race Results:

Heat One – 48 08 37 1 72 2 22 17 51
Heat Two – 75 6 7 10 57 53 91 4 88

2015

Results – Cummins 50

Riverside International Speedway, James River, NS – Round Five of Seven – August 15th, 2015

Position – Number – Name

1 53 Jarrett Butcher
2 51 Braden Langille (R)
3 10 Justin MacNeill
4 75 Emily Meehan
5 2 Cole Tanner (R)
6 7 Jeff Cruickshank
7 8 Jason Weir
8 33 Ryan Murray
9 6 Adam Meehan (R)
10 91 Craig Chisholm (R)
11 4 Kevin MacDonald (R)
12 09 Brad Brown
13 08 Cory Hall (R)
14 20 Jonathon Norman
15 1X Josh Weir
16 17 Arnie Spinney
17 69 Josh King
18 5 Cole Butcher
19 27 Joey Lawson
20 25 Dustin Tucker
21 88 Nicholas Naugle
DNS 57 Paul Goulden

Heat One – 08 53 6 7 10 75 88 27 09 2 91 57
Heat Two – 5 25 1x 51 20 8 33 4 17 69

Official Feature Results – Scotia Tire 50 – Scotia Speedworld – August 8th, 2015

Position – Number – Name
1 – 53 Jarrett Butcher
2 – 88 Nicholas Naugle
3 – 57 Paul Goulden
4 – 08 Cory Hall ®
5 – 2 Cole Tanner ®
6 – 1 Cy Harvey
7 – 75 Emily Meehan
8 – 6 Adam Meehan ®
9 – 10 Justin MacNeill
10 – 7 Jeff Cruickshank
11 – 09 Brad Brown
12 – 4 Kevin MacDonald ®
13 – 91 Craig Chisholm ®
14 – 01 Richie Nicholson
15 – 17 Arnie Spinney
16 – 0 Tylor Hawes
17 – 27 Joey Lawson

® – Denotes Rookie

Race Notes – Jarrett Butcher of Porter’s Lake, Nova Scotia collected his second win of the Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Tour season by winning the Scotia Tire 50 at Scotia Speedworld over the 2014 winner of the race Nicholas Naugle and point leader Paul Goulden. Cory Hall was the top rookie of the race, finishing in fourth place in the 17 car field.

Heat One Results – 08 0 09 27 4 91 17 01 1

Heat Two Results – 53 88 2 57 75 10 7 6

Action Car and Truck Accessories 50 – Oyster Bed Speedway – Round Three of Seven

Official Results – August 1st

(R) – Denotes Rookie

Position – Number – Name – Laps Completed

1 – 08 Cory Hall – 50 Laps (R)
2 – 88 Nicholas Naugle
3 – 10 Justin MacNeill
4 – 57 Paul Goulden
5 – 2 Cole Tanner (R)
6 – 33 Gary Dunning
7 – 75 Emily Meehan
8 – 1 Cy Harvey
9 – 25 Dustin Tucker (R)
10 – 51 Braden Langille (R)
11 – 53 Jarrett Butcher
12 – 27 Joey Lawson
13 – 91 Craig Chisholm (R)
14 – 6 Adam Meehan (R)
15 – 09 Brad Brown – 49 Laps
16 – 4 Kevin MacDonald (R)
17 – 17 Arnie Spinney – 47 Laps
18 – 7 Jeff Cruickshank – 43 Laps

Heat One – 88 08 53 10 1 57 2 7 75
Heat Two – 51 6 27 33 25 09 91 4 17

Race Notes: Cory Hall started in tenth place in the Action Car and Truck Accessories 50, and wasted little time driving his #08 S. Hall Tire, Muffler and Auto Repair Center car to the front of the field. Hall entered the top five on Lap Nine and took the lead from Nicholas Naugle on a Lap 28 restart. Hall would hold off Naugle, Justin MacNeill and point leader Paul Goulden for the win in the 50-lap feature.

Lap Leaders: Adam Meehan (1-3), Nicholas Naugle (4-27), Cory Hall (28-50)
Adam Meehan – 3, Cory Hall – 23, Nicholas Naugle – 24.

Brycon Construction 50 – Riverside Speedway – Round Two of Seven

Official Results – July 17th

(R) – Denotes Rookie

Position – Number – Name

1 – 53 Jarrett Butcher
2 – 57 Paul Goulden
3 – 75 Emily Meehan
4 –  2 Cole Tanner (R)
5 – 88 Nicholas Naugle
6 – 10 Justin MacNeill
7 – 7 Jeff Cruickshank
8 – 27 Joey Lawson
9 – 25 Dustin Tucker (R)
10 – 5 Adam Meehan (R)
11 – 09 Brad Brown
12 – 91 Craig Chisholm (R)
13 – 4 Kevin MacDonald (R)
14 – 54 Kevin MacLean
15 – 17 Arnie Spinney
16 – 01 Richie Nicholson
DQ – 51 Dylan Blenkhorn
DQ – 08 Cory Hall (R)

Heat One – 51 2 27 25 91 4 54 01 17

Heat Two – 7 75 57 08 10 53 88 09 6

Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Tour 50 – Scotia Speedworld – Round One of Seven

Unofficial Results

(R) – Denotes Rookie

Position – Name – Laps Completed

1 – #08 Cory Hall – 50 Laps (R)
2 – #10 Justin MacNeill
3 – #57 Paul Goulden
4 – #75 Emily Meehan
5 – #37 Cy Harvey
6 – #53 Jarrett Butcher
7 – #36 Tony Gaudet Jr
8 – #6 Adam Meehan (R)
9 – #7 Jeff Cruickshank
10 – #88 Nicholas Naugle – 49 Laps
11 – #09 Brad Brown
12 – #2 Cole Tanner (R)
13 – #27 Joey Lawson – 48 Laps
14 – #91 Craig Chisholm (R)
15 – #25 Dustin Tucker (R)
16 – #7R Dylan Rumbolt (R) – 47 Laps
17 – #4 Kevin MacDonald (R) – 46 Laps
18 – #0 Tylor Hawes – 1 Laps
DNS – #17 Arnie Spinney

Lap Leaders: Emily Meehan (1 – 5), Nicholas Naugle (6 to 49), Cory Hall (50)
Lead Changes: Two Amongst Three Drivers
Cautions: 0
Feature Notes: Cory Hall erased an over three second deficit in 28 laps to make a last lap pass on Nicholas Naugle, who tangled with Joey Lawson in Turn Three on Lap 50, to get his first victory on the series in as many starts.

Heat One – 08, 37, 6, 7R, 2, 91, 25, 4, 17, 0

Heat Two – 57, 88, 36, 75, 10, 7, 53, 27, 09

2014

Official Results – Round #7 – R&D Performance Road Course Challenge at Atlantic Motorsports Park – 09/28

Results – Feature – 15 laps.

1st – #5 Cole Butcher
2nd – #53 Jarrett Butcher
3rd – #10 Justin MacNeill
4th – #88 Nicholas Naugle
5th – #75 Emily Meehan
6th – #9 Matthew Scott
7th – #7 Jeff Cruickshank

Heat – 5 53 88 10 75 7 9

Official Results – Atlantic Tiltload 50 – Race Six of Seven – Petty Raceway – August 23rd

Feature (50 Laps)

1st – #88 Nicholas Naugle
2nd – #75 Emily Meehan
3rd – #10 Justin MacNeill
4th – #53 Jarrett Butcher
5th – #6 Adam Meehan
6th – #7 Jeff Cruickshank
7th – #65 Gary Bursey
8th – #57 Paul Goulden
9th – #1 Harry Breimer Jr (for Danny Harvey)

Heat – 53 88 57 75 7 10 65 1 6

Official Results – Riverside 50 – Race Five of Seven

Feature (50 Laps)

1st – #77 Dylan Blenkhorn
2nd – #88 Nicholas Naugle
3rd – #10 Justin MacNeill
4th – #75 Emily Meehan
5th – #7 Jeff Cruickshank
6th – #53 Jarrett Butcher
7th – #14 Scott Cunning
8th – #1 Danny Harvey
9th – #15 Jeff Atkinson
10th – #2 Ray Cox Jr
11th – #09 Brad Brown
12th- #23 Harry Breimer Jr
13th – #57 Paul Goulden
14th – #00 Mark Williams
15th – #5 Cole Butcher

Heat 1 – 77 5 14 15 2 23 00

Heat 2 – 53 10 1 57 7 75 88 09

2014 Scotia Tire 50 – Feature Results – Scotia Speedworld – August 9th

1st – #88 Nicholas Naugle
2nd – #10 Justin MacNeill
3rd – #75 Emily Meehan
4th – #1 Cy Harvey
5th – #7 Jeff Cruickshank
6th – #57 Paul Goulden
7th – #0 Tylor Hawes
8th – #23 Harry Breimer Jr
9th – #53 Colby Smith
10th – #20 Jordan Pirri
11th – #77 Jeff Decoffe
12th – #17 Arnie Spinney
13th – #09 Brad Brown
14th – #27 Joey Lawson
15th – #00 Mark Williams

Heat 1 – 09 0 00 23 77 17 20

Heat 2 – 57 7 88 75 27 53 10 1

2014 – Race Three of Six – Maritime Legends Challenge – Riverside Speedway, July 18th

Feature – 40 Laps

1st – #5 Cole Butcher
2nd – #77 Dylan Blenkhorn
3rd – #75 Emily Meehan
4th – #57 Paul Goulden
5th – #1 Danny Harvey
6th – #36 Tony Gaudet Jr
7th – #10 Justin MacNeill
8th – #7 Jeff Cruickshank
9th – #14 Scott Cunning
10th – #09 Brad Brown
11th – #9 Matthew Scott
12th – #53 Jarrett Butcher
13th – #88 Nicholas Naugle
14th – #27 Joey Lawson

Heat 1 – 5 77 36 75 14 09 9

Heat 2 – 53 27 57 1 10 7 88

2014 – Race Two of Seven – Atlantic Tiltload 50 – Petty Raceway, June 28th

1st – 88 Nicholas Naugle

2nd – 57 Paul Goulden

3rd – 10 Justin MacNeill

4th – 1 Danny Harvey

5th – 7 Jeff Cruickshank

6th – 65 Gary Bursey

7th – 27 Joey Lawson

8th – 00 Mark Williams

9th – 6 Adam Meehan

10th – 5 Dustin Tucker

11th – 36 Tony Gaudet Jr

12th – 53 Jarrett Butcher

13th – 75 Emily Meehan

HEAT #1 1 27 65 OO 88 7 5
HEAT #2 57 75 36 53 10 6

2014 – Race One of Seven – Maritime League of Legends 50 – Scotia Speedworld, May 24th.

1st – #53 Jarrett Butcher

2nd – #10 Justin MacNeill

3rd – #7 Jeff Cruickshank

4th – #88 Nicholas Naugle

5th #75 Emily Meehan

6th – #36 Tony Gaudet Jr

7th -#57 Paul Goulden

8th – #1 Danny Harvey

9th – #27 Joey Lawson

10th – #09 Brad Brown

11th – #0 Tylor Hawes

12th – #01 Richie Nicholson

Heat Winners – Jarrett Butcher and Danny Harvey

RACE RESULTS – ROAD COURSE CHALLENGE PRESENTED BY R&D PERFORMANCE – ROUND SIX OF SIX, MARITIME LEAGUE OF LEGENDS

Pos. # Name Hometown Laps
1 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 15
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 15
3 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 15
4 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 15
5 0 Shawn Turple Enfield, NS 15
6 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 15
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 15
8 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 15
9 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 15
10 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 14
11 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 14
12 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 14
13 9 Matthew Scott (R) Bayside, NS 14
14 23 Harry Breimer Jr (R) Stewiacke, NS 13
15 01 Barry Nicholson (R) Harrietsfield, NS 12

RESULTS – ATLANTIC TILTLOAD 50, ROUND FIVE OF SIX, PETTY RACEWAY

1.      Cy Harvey

2.      Justin MacNeill

3.      Tony Gaudet Jr.

4.      Danny Harvey

5.      Paul Goulden

6.      Emily Meehan

7.      Jarrett Butcher

8.      Scott Cunning

9.      Jeff Cruickshank

10.   Joey Lawson

11.   Harry Breimer Jr.

12.   Matt Scott

13.   Mark Williams

14.   Darren Sherwood

RESULTS – ROUND FOUR OF SIX, MARITIME LEAGUE OF LEGENDS 50 – SCOTIA SPEEDWORLD

Pos. No. Name Hometown Laps
1 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 50
2 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 50
3 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 50
4 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 50
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 50
6 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 50
7 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 50
8 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 50
9 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 50
10 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 47
11 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Stn., NS 44
12 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 8

Race Three  – Riverside Speedway – July 20th

Pos. # Name Hometown
1 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS
2 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB
3 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS
4 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS
5 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS
6 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS
7 34 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS
8 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS
9 53 Jarrett Butcher (R) Porter’s Lake, NS
10 9 Matthew Scott (R) East Dover, NS
11 23 Harry Breimer Jr (R) Stewiacke, NS
12 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS
13 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS
14 3 Vance Hanes Kennetcook, NS
15 01 Richie Nicholson (R) Harrietsfield, NS
16 86 Adam Gilbert Leduc, AB
DNS 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS
DNS 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS
DNS 00 Mark Williams Windsor Junction, NS

Race Two – Petty Raceway – July 13th

Pos. # Name Hometown Laps Completed
1 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 50
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 50
3 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 50
4 53 Jarrett Butcher (R) Porter’s Lake, NS 50
5 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 50
6 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 50
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 50
8 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 50
9 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 49
10 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 49
11 00 Mark Williams Windsor Junction, NS 49
12 23 Harry Breimer Jr (R) Stewiacke, NS 49
13 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 42
14 71 Graeme Bishop (R) Moncton, NB 1

Race One – Scotia Speedworld – May 19th, 2013

1.  #10 Justin MacNeill
2.  #1 Matt Moore
3.  #75 Emily Meehan
4.  #7 Jeff Cruickshank
5.  #14 Scott Cunning
6.  #4 Danny Harvey
7.  #00 Mark Williams
8.  #33 Gary Dunning
9.  #36 Tony Gaudet Jr
10.  #57 Paul Goulden
11.  #23 Harry Breimer Jr (R)
12.  #71 Graeme Bishop (R)
13.  #5 Cole Butcher
14.  #53 Dan Michaud Jr
15.  #38 Darren Sherwood
16.  #29 Kyle Campbell
17.  #16 Richard Salter