STANDINGS

Maritime Legends Logo

2017 Maritime League of Legends Tour – Points Standings

After Race Nine of Nine, R&D Performancenter 50 presented by Scotia Tire on Saturday, September 16th, 2017 at Scotia Speedworld

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 822
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 789
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 757
4 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 746
5 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 732
6 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 675
7 17 Josh Langille Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 641
8 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 631
9 28 Kyle Shipley ® Spryfield, NS Pizza Pro 608
10 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 581
11 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 536
12 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 528
13 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 520
14 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 506
15 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 471
16 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 440
17 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 415
18 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 355
19 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 340
20 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 335
21 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 323
22 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 299
23 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 288
24 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 282
25 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 274
26 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 258
27 68 Michael Cormier Grand-Barachois, NB 226
28 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 208
29 9 Donnie Garnier Sydney, NS Direct Tire 141
30 16 Dylan Sutherland Beaver Bank, NS TJ Mills Express Transport 140
31 11 Wayne Nichols Sackville, NS 120
32 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
33 03 Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS Brycon Construction 94
34 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
35 18 Coady Greeley Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 78
36 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
37 4x Brennan Peck Truro, NS 70
38 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
39 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
40 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
41 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
42 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Eight of Nine, A.L. Gullison DKI 50 presented by Ideal Equipment on Saturday, September 2nd, 2017 at Speedway 660

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 722
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 703
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 675
4 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 673
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 658
6 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 611
7 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 581
8 17 Josh Langille Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 573
9 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 555
10 28 Kyle Shipley ® Spryfield, NS Pizza Pro 547
11 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 520
12 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 506
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 466
14 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 442
15 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 415
16 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 406
17 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 356
18 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 340
19 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 323
20 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 299
21 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 282
22 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 264
23 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 238
24 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 225
25 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 202
26 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 188
27 68 Michael Cormier Grand-Barachois, NB 146
28 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 134
29 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
30 03 Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS Brycon Construction 94
31 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
32 16 Dylan Sutherland Beaver Bank, NS TJ Mills Express Transport 74
33 9 Donnie Garnier Sydney, NS Direct Tire 74
34 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
35 4x Brennan Peck Truro, NS 70
36 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
37 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
38 11 Wayne Nichols Sackville, NS 60
39 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
40 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
41 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Seven of Nine, Seaside Chevrolet 50 presented by S. Hall Tire Muffler and Auto Repair Center on August 27th, 2017 at Petty Raceway

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 656
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 606
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 589
4 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 584
5 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 579
6 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 520
7 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 511
8 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 505
9 17 Josh Langille Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 493
10 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 477
11 28 Kyle Shipley ® Spryfield, NS Pizza Pro 475
12 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 466
13 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 442
14 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 439
15 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 415
16 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 356
17 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 318
18 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 299
19 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 264
20 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 258
21 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 238
22 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 232
23 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 225
24 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 202
25 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 198
26 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 188
27 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 134
28 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
29 03 Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS Brycon Construction 94
30 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
31 68 Michael Cormier Grand-Barachois, NB 78
32 16 Dylan Sutherland Beaver Bank, NS TJ Mills Express Transport 74
33 9 Donnie Garnier Sydney, NS Direct Tire 74
34 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
35 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
36 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
 37 11 Wayne Nichols Sackville, NS 60
 38 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
 39 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
 40 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Six of Nine, Farrell’s Excavating 50 at Riverside Speedway on Saturday, August 19th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 562
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 520
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 519
4 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 496
5 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 495
6 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 455
7 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 415
8 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 414
9 17 Josh Langille Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 411
10 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 405
11 28 Kyle Shipley (R) Spryfield, NS 403
12 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 401
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 392
14 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 359
15 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 351
16 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 318
17 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 289
18 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 264
19 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 258
20 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 238
21 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 233
22 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 232
23 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 225
24 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 198
25 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 188
26 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 134
27 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 134
28 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
29 03 Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS Brycon Construction 94
30 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
31 9 Donnie Garnier Sydney, NS Direct Tire 74
32 16 Dylan Sutherland Beaver Bank, NS TJ Mills Express Transport 74
33 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
34 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
35 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
36 11 Wayne Nichols Sackville, NS 60
23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Five of Nine, Scotia Tire 50 at Scotia Speedworld on Sunday, August 13th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 465
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 429
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 425
4 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 414
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 412
6 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 409
7 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 367
8 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 359
9 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 351
10 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 345
11 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 331
12 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 327
13 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 323
14 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 320
15 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 318
16 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 305
17 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 289
18 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 264
19 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 258
20 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 238
21 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 233
22 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 225
23 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 198
24 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 188
25 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 150
26 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 134
27 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 134
28 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
29 03 Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS Brycon Construction 94
30 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
31 16 Dylan Sutherland Beaver Bank, NS TJ Mills Express Transport 74
32 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
33 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
34 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
35 11 Wayne Nichols Sackville, NS 60
36 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
 37 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
 38 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Four of Nine, Island Coastal Services and Steve’s Snow Removal 50 at Oyster Bed Speedway on Saturday, August 5th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 368
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 349
3 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 334
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 334
5 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 326
6 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 323
7 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 306
8 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 305
9 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 287
10 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 286
11 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 269
12 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 268
13 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 261
14 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 259
15 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 255
16 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 250
17 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 233
18 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 222
19 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 198
20 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 188
21 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 158
22 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 155
23 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 154
24 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 150
25 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 134
26 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 134
27 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 126
28 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
29 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
30 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
31 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
32 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
33 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
34 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
35 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race Three of Nine, Cummins 50 presented by Petitcodiac Super Variety at Petty Raceway on Saturday, July 22nd

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 282
2 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 269
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 266
4 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 261
5 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 259
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 252
7 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 250
8 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 231
9 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 224
10 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 215
11 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 212
12 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 198
13 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 192
14 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 191
15 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 188
16 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 162
17 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 155
18 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 142
19 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 140
20 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 138
21 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 134
22 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 126
23 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 125
24 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
25 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
26 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 80
27 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
28 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 70
29 54 Matt Myers Elmsdale, NS 68
30 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
31 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
32 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
33 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
34 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 54
35 117 Lloyd Eason Jr  NL 52

After Race Two of Nine, Farrell’s Excavating 50 Presented by NAPA Auto Parts at Riverside Speedway on Friday, July 14th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 188
2 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 185
3 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 184
4 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 170
5 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 168
6 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 164
7 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 164
8 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 155
9 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 150
10 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 148
11 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 147
12 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 142
13 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 140
14 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 131
15 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 128
16 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 126
17 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 125
18 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 125
19 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 122
20 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 118
21 116 Alex Pacheco Kannapolis, NC Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
22 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 91
23 98 Craig MacDonald Waverley, NS 80
24 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 76
25 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
26 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 70
27 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
28 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 63
29 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 62
30 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 60
31 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 59
32 20 Jonathon Norman NL 56
33 53 Shelby Baker Fall River, NS Atlantic Tiltload 54
34 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 52

After Race One of Ten, Atlantic Tiltload 50 at Scotia Speedworld on Saturday, May 20th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 100
2 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 97
3 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 94
4 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Ship Harbour Auto 91
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Meehan’s Garage 88
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 86
7 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS Gaudet Excavation 84
8 38 Darren Sherwood Cambridge Narrows, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 82
9 22 Shane Lively Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 80
10 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 78
11 2 Kody Quinn ® Sydney, NS The Overall Experience 76
12 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 74
13 15 Andrew Lively® Middle Sackville, NS Green Arbor Landscaping 72
14 28 Kyle Shipley Spryfield, NS 70
15 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Elmsdale CARQUEST 68
16 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS A+C Spinney Construction 67
17 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS Dover Masonry Limited 66
18 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 65
19 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB G&S Racing 64
20 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 63
21 8 Gary Bordage® Dartmouth, NS Dave Dupuis Auto 62
22 58 Robin Lowthers ® Brooklyn, NS 61
23 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 60

2016 Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Tour – Point Standings

FINAL – After Race Eight of Eight, R&D Performancenter 50 at Scotia Speedworld on Saturday, September 17th

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 737
2 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 718
3 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 709
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 695
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 625
5 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 625
7 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 555
8 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 542
9 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 541
10 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 529
11 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 508
12 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 493
13 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 438
14 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 418
15 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 397
16 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 354
17 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 342
18 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 318
19 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 308
20 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 288
21 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 270
22 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 263
23 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 259
24 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage 213
25 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 208
26 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 137
27 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
28 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
29 65 Gary Bursey Moncton, NB 74
30 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
31 28 Robin Jongen Kilworthy, ON Skelton Truck Lines 68
32 44 Nathan Blackburn Timberlea, NS Brycon Construction 67
33 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
34 77 Mike Gettliffe III Midland, ON Skelton Truck Lines 66
35 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME King Racing 63
36 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

 After Race Seven of Eight, Atlantic Tiltload 50 at Speedway 660 on Saturday, September 3rd

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 651
2 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 618
3 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 615
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 598
5 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 557
6 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 551
7 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 475
8 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 469
9 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 454
10 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 438
11 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 438
12 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 438
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 415
14 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 397
15 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 354
16 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 342
17 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 318
18 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 288
19 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 263
20 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 260
21 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 259
22 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 224
23 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 204
24 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage 148
25 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 141
26 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 137
27 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
28 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
29 65 Gary Bursey Moncton, NB 74
30 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
31 28 Robin Jongen Kilworthy, ON Skelton Truck Lines 68
32 44 Nathan Blackburn Timberlea, NS Brycon Construction 67
33 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
34 77 Mike Gettliffe III Midland, ON Skelton Truck Lines 66
35 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME King Racing 63
36 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Race Six of Eight – MacDonald Buick GMC 50 at Petty Raceway – August 27th, 2016

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 557
2 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 527
3 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 518
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 512
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 469
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 466
7 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 454
8 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 438
9 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 438
10 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 415
11 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 397
12 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 397
13 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 368
14 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 342
15 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB Red Rock Harley Davidson 318
16 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 313
17 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 288
18 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 263
19 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 260
20 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 257
21 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 224
22 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 204
23 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 191
24 01x Ryan St. George Winterton, NL Dennis Porter Trucking 137
25 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
26 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
27 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
28 28 Robin Jongen Kilworthy, ON Skelton Truck Lines 68
29 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage 68
30 44 Nathan Blackburn Timberlea, NS Brycon Construction 67
31 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
32 77 Mike Gettliffe III Midland, ON Skelton Truck Lines 66
33 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
34 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME King Racing 63
35 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Race Five of Eight – Farrell’s Excavating 50 at Riverside Speedway – August 20th, 2016

 Place # Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 471
2 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 439
3 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 434
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 412
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 393
6 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 374
7 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 373
8 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 372
9 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 343
10 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 342
11 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 341
12 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 329
13 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 319
14 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 294
15 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 288
16 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 263
17 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 260
18 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 257
19 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 252
20 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 231
21 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 224
22 01x Ryan St. George Dennis Porter Trucking 137
23 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 134
24 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
25 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 100
26 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
27 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
28 28 Robin Jongen Kilworthy, ON Skelton Truck Lines 68
29 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage 68
30 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
31 77 Mike Gettliffe III Midland, ON Skelton Truck Lines 66
32 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
33 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME King Racing 63
34 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Round Four of Eight – Scotia Speedworld – Scotia Tire 50 – August 13th, 2016

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 371
2 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 351
3 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 340
4 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 321
5 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 321
6 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 311
7 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 300
8 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 294
9 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 277
10 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 276
11 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 265
12 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 263
13 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 261
14 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 260
15 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 256
16 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 224
17 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 212
18 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 191
19 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 181
20 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 166
21 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 147
22 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
23 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 100
24 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
25 01x Ryan St. George Dennis Porter Trucking 76
26 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
27 3 Cole Tanner Shubenacadie, NS Eastern Drainage 68
28 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
29 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
30 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS JGees 64
31 27x Cassius Clark Farmington, ME King Racing 63
32 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Round Three of Eight – Oyster Bed Speedway – Island Coastal Services and Steve’s Snow Removal 50 – July 30th, 2016

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 274
2 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 257
3 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 245
4 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 240
5 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 239
6 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 233
7 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 226
8 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 214
9 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 210
10 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 204
11 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 200
12 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 191
13 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 190
14 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 181
15 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 175
16 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 172
17 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 172
18 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 166
19 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 147
20 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 142
21 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 140
22 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 127
23 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 100
24 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
25 01x Ryan St. George Dennis Porter Trucking 76
26 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
27 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
28 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
29 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Round Two of Eight – Riverside Speedway – July 15th, 2016

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 188
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 179
3 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 175
4 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 172
5 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 166
6 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 157
7 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 153
8 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 150
9 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 147
10 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 140
11 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 140
12 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 138
13 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 132
14 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 130
15 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 126
16 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 100
17 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 97
18 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 94
19 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 84
20 33x Ryan Murray Conception Bay South, NL Brian’s Auto 80
21 38 Darren Sherwood Moncton, NB 78
22 01x Ryan St. George Dennis Porter Trucking 76
23 31 Will Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Caterpillar 72
24 20 Johnathon Norman Islander Racing 70
25 117 Lloyd Eason Jr 67
26 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
27 13 Wyatt McCulloch Stewiacke, NS McCulloch Family Bakery 63
28 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE Red Rock Harley Davidson 62
29 8 Jason Weir Conception Bay South, NL Weir’s Construction 60

After Round One of Eight – Scotia Speedworld – May 21st, 2016

# Name Hometown Primary Sponsor Total Points
1 48 Waylon Farrell Conception Bay South, NL Farrell’s Excavating Ltd. 100
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 97
3 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS Harvey Racing 94
4 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS G&S Racing 91
5 1 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS Richie Gilby Construction 88
6 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS Cummins 86
7 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS Atlantic Tiltload 84
8 08 Cory Hall Jolicure, NB H&B Car Sales 82
9 2 Craig MacDonald ® Waverley, NS The Overall Experience 80
10 88 Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Brycon Construction 78
11 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS Murray Davis Trucking 76
12 72 Tylor Hawes Porter’s Lake, NS Fred Dunphy Excavating 74
13 91 Craig Chisholm Antigonish, NS Keltic Ford 72
14 4 Kevin MacDonald Antigonish, NS 70
15 17 Arnie Spinney Coldbrook, NS Wick Mahoney Construction 68
16 22 Shane Lively ® Middle Sackville, NS Cars R US 67
17 6 Adam Meehan Rawdon Gold Mines, NS Strongco 66
18 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 65
19 51 Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS Velocity Machining and Welding 0

Final 2015 Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Point Standings with drop race

1 53 Jarrett Butcher 577
2 10 Justin MacNeill 562
3 57 Paul Goulden 559
4 75 Emily Meehan 538
5 6 Adam Meehan ® 501
6 7 Jeff Cruickshank 484
7 91 Craig Chisholm ® 452
8 09 Brad Brown 448
9 4 Kevin MacDonald ® 447
10 27 Joey Lawson 440
11 2 Cole Tanner ® 429
12 88 Nicholas Naugle 422
13 08 Cory Hall ® 377
14 17 Arnie Spinney 345
15 25 Dustin Tucker ® 291
16 51 Braden Langille 249
17 33 Gary Dunning 174
18 1 Cy Harvey 168
19 5 Cole Butcher 165
20 54 Kevin MacLean 146
21 01 Richie Nicholson 136
22 0 Tylor Hawes 132
23 37 Cy Harvey 88
24 36 Tony Gaudet Jr 84
25 8 Jason Weir 84
26 33R Ryan Murray 82
27 65 Gary Bursey 80
28 20 Jonathon Norman 70
29 13 Wyatt McCulloch 70
30 1x Josh Weir 68
31 7R Dylan Rumbolt 67
32 69 Josh King 66

 

2015 Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Tour points – after one drop for full time competitors.

Please click here for PDF.

2015 – After Race Six of Seven, Petty Raceway 50 at Petty Raceway (Does not include drop race for full time competitors)

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 556
JUSTIN MacNEILL 10 551
PAUL GOULDEN 57 534
EMILY MEEHAN 75 528
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 483
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 465
CORY HALL® O8 449
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 448
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 433
COLE TANNER® 2 429
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 422
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 409
BRAD BROWN O9 370
JOE LAWSON 27 358
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 291
BRADEN LANGILLE® 51 249
GARY DUNNING 33 174
DANNY HARVEY 1 168
RICHARD NICHOLSON O1 137
TYLOR HAWES 0 132
CY HARVEY 37 88
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
JASON WEIR 8 84
RYAN MURRAY 33 82
GARY BURSEY 65 80
KEVIN McLEAN 54 70
JONATHON NORMAN 20 70
WYATT MCCULLOCH® 13 70
JOSH WEIR 1X 68
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67
JOSH KING 69 66
COLE BUTCHER 5 65

2015 – After Race Five of Seven, Cummins 50 at Riverside Speedway (Does not include drop race for full time competitors)

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 462
JUSTIN MacNEILL 10 451
EMILY MEEHAN 75 444
PAUL GOULDEN 57 437
COLE TANNER® 2 429
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 422
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 393
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 392
BRAD BROWN O9 370
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 366
CORY HALL® O8 363
JOE LAWSON 27 358
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 355
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 333
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 291
BRADEN LANGILLE® 51 175
DANNY HARVEY 1 168
RICHARD NICHOLSON O1 137
TYLOR HAWES 0 132
CY HARVEY 37 88
GARY DUNNING 33 86
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
JASON WEIR 8 84
RYAN MURRAY 33 82
KEVIN McLEAN 54 70
JONATHON NORMAN 20 70
JOSH WEIR 1X 68
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67
JOSH KING 69 66
COLE BUTCHER 5 65

2015 – After Race Four of Seven, Scotia Tire 50 at Scotia Speedworld (Does not include drop race for full time competitors)

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
PAUL GOULDEN 57 376
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 362
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 360
JUSTIN MacNEILL 10 357
EMILY MEEHAN 75 353
COLE TANNER® 2 341
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 312
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 307
BRAD BROWN O9 296
JOE LAWSON 27 294
CORY HALL® O8 291
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 288
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 279
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 266
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 228
DANNY HARVEY 1 168
RICHARD NICHOLSON O1 137
TYLOR HAWES 0 132
CY HARVEY 37 88
GARY DUNNING 33 86
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
BRADEN LANGILLE® 51 78
KEVIN McLEAN 54 70
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67

 

2015 -After Race Three of Seven, Action Car and Truck Accessories 50 (Does not include drop race for full-time competitors)

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
PAUL GOULDEN 57 282
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 277
EMILY MEEHAN 75 269
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 263
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 262
COLE TANNER® 2 253
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 230
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 229
JOE LAWSON 27 228
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 228
BRAD BROWN O9 220
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 216
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 205
CORY HALL® O8 200
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 198
CY HARVEY 37 88
GARY DUNNING 33 86
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
DANNY HARVEY 1 82
BRADEN LANGILLE® 51 78
KEVIN McLEAN 54 70
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67
RICHARD NICHOLSON O1 67
TYLOR HAWES 0 65

 

After Race Two of Seven – Brycon Construction 50 (Does not include drop race for full time drivers)

Point Totals in Red Updated July 22nd

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
PAUL GOULDEN 57 191
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 186
EMILY MEEHAN 75 185
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 183
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 166
CORY HALL® O8 100
COLE TANNER® 2 165
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 164
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 160
JOE LAWSON 27 154
BRAD BROWN O9 152
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 148
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 144
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 138
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 132
CY HARVEY 37 88
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
KEVIN McLEAN 54 70
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67
RICHARD NICHOLSON O1 67
TYLOR HAWES 0 65
DYLAN BLENKHORN 51 0

2015 – After Race One of Seven – Atlantic Tiltload 50

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
CORY HALL® O8 100
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 97
PAUL GOULDEN 57 94
EMILY MEEHAN 75 91
CY HARVEY 37 88
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 86
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 84
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 82
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 80
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 78
BRAD BROWN O9 76
COLE TANNER® 2 74
JOE LAWSON 27 72
CRAIG CHISHOLM® 91 70
DUSTIN TUCKER® 25 68
DYLAN RUMBOLT® 7R 67
KEVIN MacDONALD® 4 66
TYLOR HAWES 0 65
ARNIE SPINNEY 17 0

2014- FINAL – After Race Seven of Seven – R&D Performance Road Course Challenge, Atlantic Motorsports Park, September 27th

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 654
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 651
EMILY MEEHAN 75 624
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 610
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 602
DANNY HARVEY 1 514
PAUL GOULDEN 57 512
COLE BUTCHER 5 346
JOE LAWSON 27 304
BRAD BROWN O9 304
DYLAN BLENKHORN 77 273
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 248
MATTHEW SCOTT 9 229
MARK WILLIAMS OO 220
GARY BURSEY 65 170
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 168
SCOTT CUNNING 14 164
TYLOR HAWES® 0 160
HARRY BREIMER Jr. 23 156
JEFF ATKINSON 15 80
JORDAN PIRRI 20 78
RAY COX Jr. 2 78
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74
ARNIE SPINNEY® 17 74

2014 – After Race Six of Seven, Atlantic Tiltload 50, Petty Raceway, August 23rd

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 560
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 560
EMILY MEEHAN 75 536
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 526
DANNY HARVEY 1 514
PAUL GOULDEN 57 512
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 505
JOE LAWSON 27 304
BRAD BROWN O9 304
DYLAN BLENKHORN 77 273
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 248
COLE BUTCHER 5 246
MARK WILLIAMS OO 220
GARY BURSEY 65 170
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 168
SCOTT CUNNING 14 164
TYLOR HAWES® 0 160
HARRY BREIMER Jr. 23 156
MATTHEW SCOTT 9 143
JEFF ATKINSON 15 80
JORDAN PIRRI 20 78
RAY COX Jr. 2 78
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74
ARNIE SPINNEY® 17 74

2014 – After Race Five of Seven, Riverside 50, Riverside Speedway, August 16th

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 466
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 460
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 440
EMILY MEEHAN 75 439
DANNY HARVEY 1 434
PAUL GOULDEN 57 430
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 414
JOE LAWSON 27 304
BRAD BROWN O9 304
DYLAN BLENKHORN 77 273
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 248
COLE BUTCHER 5 246
MARK WILLIAMS OO 220
SCOTT CUNNING 14 164
TYLOR HAWES® 0 160
HARRY BREIMER Jr. 23 156
MATTHEW SCOTT 9 143
GARY BURSEY 65 86
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 80
JEFF ATKINSON 15 80
JORDAN PIRRI 20 78
RAY COX Jr. 2 78
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74
ARNIE SPINNEY® 17 74

2014- After Race Four of Seven, Scotia Tire 50, Scotia Speedworld, August 9th

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 372
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 363
PAUL GOULDEN 57 358
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 352
DANNY HARVEY 1 352
EMILY MEEHAN 75 348
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 328
JOE LAWSON 27 304
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 248
BRAD BROWN O9 228
COLE BUTCHER 5 178
CRUICKSHANK RACING 77 173
TYLOR HAWES® 0 160
MARK WILLIAMS OO 150
MATTHEW SCOTT 9 143
GARY BURSEY 65 86
HARRY BREIMER Jr. 23 82
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 80
SCOTT CUNNING 10 80
JORDAN PIRRI 20 78
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74
ARNIE SPINNEY® 17 74

2014 – After Race Three of Six, Maritime Legends Challenge, Riverside Speedway, July 18th

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 275
PAUL GOULDEN 57 272
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 264
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 263
DANNY HARVEY 1 261
EMILY MEEHAN 75 254
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 248
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 248
JOE LAWSON 27 234
COLE BUTCHER 5 178
BRAD BROWN O9 156
DYLAN BLENKHORN 77 97
GARY BURSEY 65 86
MARK WILLIAMS OO 82
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 80
SCOTT CUNNING 10 80
TYLOR HAWES® 0 76
MATTHEW SCOTT 9 76
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74

2014 – After Race Two of Seven, Atlantic Tiltload Challenge, Petty Raceway, June 28th

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
NICHOLAS NAUGLE® 88 191
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 191
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 182
PAUL GOULDEN 57 181
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 174
DANNY HARVEY 1 173
JOE LAWSON 27 164
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 162
EMILY MEEHAN 75 160
GARY BURSEY 65 86
MARK WILLIAMS OO 82
ADAM MEEHAN® 6 80
BRAD BROWN O9 78
COLE BUTCHER 5 78
TYLOR HAWES® 0 76
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74

2014 – After Race One of Seven, 50-lap Feature, Scotia Speedworld, May 24th.

DRIVER NAME CAR # POINTS
JARRETT BUTCHER 53 100
JUSTIN MacNEIL 10 97
JEFF CRUICKSHANK 7 94
NICHOLAS NAUGLE 88 91
EMILY MEEHAN 75 88
TONY GAUDET Jr. 36 86
PAUL GOULDEN 57 84
DANNY HARVEY 1 82
JOE LAWSON 27 80
BRAD BROWN O9 78
TYLOR HAWES 0 76
RICHIE NICHOLSON O1 74

After Race Six of Six, Road Course Challenge Presented by R&D Performancentre at Atlantic Motorsports Park, October 13th, 2013

# Name Hometown Total
1 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 570
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 526
3 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 503
4 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 501
5 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 481
6 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 473
7 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 452
8 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 439
9 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 422
10 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 415
11 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 414
12 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 382
13 36 Tony Gaudet Jr. Milford Station, NS 334
14 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 302
15 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 260
16 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 185
17 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 160
18 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
19 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 136
20 1 Matt Moore Falmouth, NS 97
21 0 Shawn Turple Enfield, NS 88
22 3 Vance Hanes Kennetcook, NS 70
23 29 Kyle Campbell Salisbury, NB 67
23 86 Adam Gilbert Leduc, AB 67
25 16 Richard Salter Centre Burlington, NS 66

Rookie of the Year

# Name Hometown Total
1 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 452
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 352
3 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 302
4 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
5 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 136

After Race Five, Atlantic Tiltload 50, Petty Raceway, August 24th, 2013

# Name Hometown Total
1 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 479
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 440
3 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 421
3 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 421
5 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 415
6 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 397
6 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 397
8 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 382
8 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 382
10 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 361
11 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 340
12 36 Tony Gaudet Jr. Milford Station, NS 334
13 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 325
14 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 230
15 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 160
15 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 160
17 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
18 1 Matt Moore Falmouth, NS 97
19 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 91
20 3 Vance Hanes Kennetcook, NS 70
21 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68
22 29 Kyle Campbell Salisbury, NB 67
22 86 Adam Gilbert Leduc, AB 67
24 16 Richard Salter Centre Burlington, NS 66

Rookie Standings, After Round Five of Six

# Name Hometown Total
1 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 382
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 255
3 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 230
4 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
5 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68

ATLANTIC TILTLOAD CHALLENGE STANDINGS – FINAL

# Name Hometown Total
1 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 200
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 194
3 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 175
4 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 172
4 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 172
6 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 171
7 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 170
8 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 164
9 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 162
10 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 150
10 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 150
12 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 148
13 36 Tony Gaudet Jr Milford Station, NS 94
14 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 78
15 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 74
16 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 70

____________________________________________________________________

After Race Four, Atlantic CAT 250 weekend at Scotia Speedworld, August 10th

# Name Hometown Total
1 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 382
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 354
3 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 345
4 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 341
5 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 330
6 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 310
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 309
8 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 306
9 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 297
10 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 283
11 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 258
12 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 241
13 36 Tony Gaudet Jr. Milford Station, NS 240
14 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 160
14 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 160
16 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 156
17 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
18 1 Matt Moore Falmouth, NS 97
19 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 91
20 3 Vance Hanes Kennetcook, NS 70
21 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68
22 29 Kyle Campbell Salisbury, NB 67
22 86 Adam Gilbert Leduc, AB 67
24 16 Richard Salter Centre Burlington, NS 66

Rookie of the Year Standings, After August 10th

# Name Hometown Total
1 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 306
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 171
3 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 156
4 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
5 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68

_______________________________________________________________

After Race Three, the Maritime Legends Challenge at Riverside Speedway, July 19th

# Name Hometown Total
1 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 291
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 266
3 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 259
4 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 258
5 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 247
6 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 241
7 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 230
8 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 227
9 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 226
10 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 226
11 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 209
12 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 200
12 36 Tony Gaudet Jr. Milford Station, NS 164
12 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 160
15 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 160
16 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
17 1 Matt Moore Falmouth, NS 97
18 34 Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS 91
19 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 78
20 3 Vance Hanes Kennetcook, NS 70
21 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68
22 29 Kyle Campbell Salisbury, NB 67
22 86 Adam Gilbert Leduc, AB 67
24 16 Richard Salter Centre Burlington, NS 66

Rookie of the Year Standings after July 19th

# Name Hometown Total
1 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 226
2 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 171
3 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144
4 9 Matthew Scott East Dover, NS 78
5 01 Richie Nicholson Harrietsfield, NS 68

__________________________________________________________________

After Race Two, the Atlantic Tiltload 50 at Petty Raceway, July 13th

# Name Hometown Total May 19th July 13th
1 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 197 100 97
2 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 180 94 86
3 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 176 88 88
4 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 173 91 82
5 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 166 86 80
6 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 162 68 94
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 162 78 84
8 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 161 70 91
9 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 160 82 78
10 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 160 84 76
11 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 150 76 74
12 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144 74 70
13 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 100 0 100
14 1 Matt Moore Falmouth, NS 97 97 0
15 36 Tony Gaudet Jr. Milford Station, NS 80 80 0
16 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 72 0 72
17 5 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 72 72 0
18 29 Kyle Campbell Salisbury, NB 67 67 0
19 16 Richard Salter Centre Burlington, NS 66 66 0

Rookie of the Year Standings

# Name Hometown Total May 19th July 13th
1 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 150 76 74
2 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 144 74 70
3 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 91 0 91

Atlantic Tiltload Challenge Standings

# Name Hometown Total July 13th
1 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 100 100
2 10 Justin MacNeill Bedford, NS 97 97
3 38 Darren Sherwood Berry Mills, NB 94 94
4 53 Jarrett Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS 91 91
5 14 Scott Cunning Halifax, NS 88 88
6 75 Emily Meehan Rawdon, NS 86 86
7 57 Paul Goulden Shelburne, NS 84 84
8 7 Jeff Cruickshank Hantsport, NS 82 82
9 4 Danny Harvey Lantz, NS 80 80
10 33 Gary Dunning Charlottetown, PE 78 78
11 00 Mark Williams Windsor Jct., NS 76 76
12 23 Harry Breimer Jr Stewiacke, NS 74 74
13 27 Joey Lawson Porter’s Lake, NS 72 72
14 71 Graeme Bishop Moncton, NB 70 70

After Race One of Nine, Scotia Speedworld, May 19th, 2013

1.  #10 Justin MacNeill – 100
2.  #1 Matt Moore – 97
3.  #75 Emily Meehan – 94
4.  #7 Jeff Cruickshank – 91
5.  #14 Scott Cunning -88
6.  #4 Danny Harvey – 86
7.  #00 Mark Williams – 84
8.  #33 Gary Dunning -82
9.  #36 Tony Gaudet Jr -80
10.  #57 Paul Goulden – 78
11.  #23 Harry Breimer Jr (R) – 76
12.  #71 Graeme Bishop (R) – 74
13.  #5 Cole Butcher – 72
14.  #53 Dan Michaud Jr – 70
15.  #38 Darren Sherwood – 68
16.  #29 Kyle Campbell – 67
17.  #16 Richard Salter – 66